Urbana Junior High Honor Roll


Urbana Junior High School

Honor Roll-4th 9 weeks

6th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Erika Arnett, Liberty Bloemhard, Rylee Brown, Duke Buckalew, Zoey Cahall, Macie Campbell, Cali Christian, Marah Donahoe, Vicky Dong, Laci Geuy, Libby Gilliam, Courtney Gunsaulies, Gracie Hower, Trysten Humble, Otto Johnson, Max Keely, Lee Landis, Lexi Prince, McKinley Ratliff, Claire Shelpman, Emily Skelley, Katie Trudo, Jenna White, Kaylynn Wilhelm

6th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Isaiah Altman, Adelynn Angles, Taylor DeMoss, Cadience Dixon, Zachary Hoskins, Madeline Jenkins, Riley Johnson, Lillian Matteson, Emily Packard, Meghan Parks, Justin Rutan, Shaelyn Shoemaker, Brayden Stouffer, Grace Ullom

6th grade – Recognition List, 3.0-3.49

Griffin Abbey, Kendra Baccus, Kylie Baer, Madyson Bandy, Rachel Bever, Elijah Bradley, Jenna Campbell, Imahni Clark, Jazmine Collins, Kaden Crabtree, Julie Daniel, Ashleigh Deskins, Amya Dudley, Anthony Fiest, Jaedyn Green, Parker Hayslip, Kendyl Hiltibran, Emma Holbrook, Gunner Huffman, Sara Maddy, Sigrid Melcher, Christofer Napper, Wyatt Pelfrey, Haley Powell, Taylor Prater, Sarah Preston, Kyle Rooney, Joplin Sloat, Payton Stambaugh, Lael Tavenner, Sophia Taylor, Jeremiah Trainer, Riley Wilson

7th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Atticus Bloemhard, Katie Brazille, Austyn Bunn, Elijah Colbert, Paige Deere, Brittany Fiest, Ashley Gemienhardt, Grace Hepp, Raegan Hepp, Zoe Henson, Isabelle Laughbaum, Kacie Martin, Paige Martinez, Owen McCreight, Zachariah Pence, Makenna Radford, Gatlin Ridgwell, Samantha Rooney, Stephanie Selvaggio, Nolan Smith, Breeanne Stouffer, Sophia Talebi, Kellen Thomas, Joseph Timm, Aryn Upchurch, Brianna Wabnitz, Camden Weiss, Jenny Zaborowski

7th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Mackenzie Bishop, Lauren Chess, Lexus Greene, Jena Jansen, Madelyn Jordan, Landon Karg, Joe Link, Aysha Lucas, Lauren Pyles, Jenelle Rains, Janie Ricketts, Emma Ropp, Lukas Routzong, Noah Todd, Landon Turner, Mahailey Wheeland, Trey Williams

7th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Austin Anderson, Chasta Caudill, Kendel Dolby, Victoria Easterday, Jessica Hughes, Hannah Jordan, Kayla Mann, Michael Nelson, Morgan Parker, Cody Peterson, Andrew Pickering, Davis Seeberg, Madalynn Skelton, Emma Sparks, Harmony Stewart, Wyatt Teets, Alexys Tillman, Connor Trawick

8th grade – Principal’s List, 3.75-4.0

Tessa Armstrong, Telanei Brown, Madison Dyer, Conner Hayslip, Alyssa Holland, Jocy Holtsberry, Grant Hower, Jacob Lattimer, Hannah Louck, Hannah Loxley, Destiny Manuel, Daniel McKenzie, Logan Pence, Rebecca Preston, Austin Rooney, Anastacia Saylor, ShaiAnne Settle, Gavin Spence, Samantha Tracy, Natalie Underwood, Daniel Westcott, Rachel White, Laythyn Zachrich

8th grade – Honor List, 3.50-3.74

Audrey Adams, Caden Baker, Samantha Bair, Sarrah Baldwin, Lexis Blankenship, Austin Fisher, Jase Money, Jessica Murray, McKinley Preece, Gavin Risner, Courtney Stump

8th grade – Recognition Lists, 3.0-3.49

Alexander Angles, Hannah Allen, Kolin Bowdle, Lucas Chess, Jacob Coffey, Roan Dawson, Elizabeth Deere, Isaiah Dudley, Ashlyn Hall, Logan Johnson, Patrick Karg, Nate Lucas, Ethan Melms, Krish Patel, Justin Preece, Braiden Portis, Bianca Ratcliff, Alexander Ratliff, Seth Rayner, Jessica Salyers, Emmalynne Smith, Gracie Troyer, Cameron Walrod

comments powered by Disqus